Ingomar ADULTS-Small Groups

Ingomar ADULTS-Small Groups

Small Groups

Meet new people, make new friends, grow in faith, have fun!


Sunday Morning Small Groups
  • Men’s Bible Study – Leader: Blake McKim, Worship Education Center, Room 211 Conference Room
  • Open Door Group – Kim Gibson – Worship Education Center, Library, Room 214
  • Women’s Sermon Discussion – Sue Garvey – Community Life Center, Room 213 Conference Room
  • Men’s Sermon Discussion – Leader TBD – Worship Education Center, Room 114 Lower Classroom
  • Faith and Fellowship Group – (10:10-11:10 am) Leader: Tom Kendig, Worship Education Center, Room 225

Tuesday Small Groups
  • M&M Group – 4:30pm-5:30pm – Community Life Center, Room 124A/B
    Men and Women, aged 60+, led by Johnna Chicots

Wednesday Small Groups
  • Diane Kelly Group – 9:15am – 11:00 am – Community Life Center, Room 125A / online via Zoom
  • Tom Kendig Morning Group – 10am-11:45 am – Gracious Space, Room 109, Community Life Center
  • Darlene Brideweser Group – 1 pm – Gracious Space, Room 109, Community Life Center
  • Tom Kendig Evening Group – 6:30pm-8 pm – Worship Education Center (1500 W. Ingomar Road) Room 211
  • Good Neighbor ExperimentLab 1 (via Zoom) – 7pm, Led by Laura Kuechler, Jeff McCann and Holly Ross

Thursday Small Groups
  • Heart and Hands Knitters – 10 am – noon, Gracious Space (Room 109, Community Life Center), Led by Heather Boyd
    No particular study, but provide support and prayer for one another
  • Games Fellowship Group – 10:15am – 1pm – (meets 1st and 3rd Thursdays each month) – Ginny Haiges and Paula Dahm – Community Life Center, Room 125 A/B – bring lunch
  • Mahjongg Fellowship Group -1:15pm-3:15 pm – (meets 1st and 3rd Thursdays each month) – Ginny Haiges and Paula Dahm – Community Life Center, Room 124 A/B [if you are new, you will need some instruction and should indicate such so that Ginny can get in touch to schedule]
  • Young Adult Small Group (30s group) – 7:30pm – 8:30pm – virtual. Led by Beth and Ben Ballard.
  • Good Neighbor ExperimentLab 1 (via Zoom) – 7pm, Led by Cyndi Bloise, Drew Pack, Sydney Pack, and Dan Stolick
  • LuAnn George Group – 7 pm – 9 pm, Community Life Center, Parlor Room 109
  • Gibson’s Group – 7 pm – (meets at the Gibson’s home)